FANDOM


The Voice of the UK
Series 1

Aired 9 March 2014 -
16 March 2014
Judges Roland Hulls
Claire Smout
Sarah Hanson
Robert Bothma
Host(s) Regan Fletcher

The Voice of the UK is a competition when 4 judges search for The Singer who has the most amazing voice. The judges are: Roland Hulls, Claire Smout, Sarah Hanson & Robert Bothma. The host are: Regan Fletcher & Laura Scaife

TeamsEdit

Key
Gold – Winner
Silver – Runner-ups
Violet – Fourth place
Pink – Eliminated in The Shows
Bold Text – The stolen person
Orange – Eliminated in the knockouts
Blue – Eliminated in battle rounds
Olive – Stolen (strikethrough the person's name)
Mentor Artists
Roland Hulls Caitlin Brown Anthony Cutler Kaci Abel Bryony Ford
Mia Smith TJ Evans Jack Cowell
Claire Smout Tylar Perry Laura Scaife Ethan Pullen Ashley Barnes
Bryony Ford  Kathryn Thompson Megan Richards
Sarah Hanson Caven Maguire Gemma Pulley Jodie Smith Kieran Robins
Tegan Hall Tylar Perry Charlie Banks 
Robert Bothma Callum O'Hagan Noah Rowland Megan John Charlie Banks
Clarissa Parker Daria W Kieran Robins

AuditionsEdit

✔ – Coach hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button
Orange – Artist defaulted to this coach's team
Yellow – Artist elected to join this coach's team
 – Coach didn't hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button

Audition 1Edit

Order Artist Coaches and artists choices
Roland Claire Sarah Robert
1 Tegan Hall
2 Kaci Abel
3 Ashley Barnes
4 Callum O'Hagan
5 Levi Farley
6 Kathryn Thompson

Audition 2Edit

Order Artist Coaches and artists choices
Roland Claire Sarah Robert
1 Megan Richards
2 Jodie Smith
3 Kerry Mansell
4 Anthony Cutler
5 Bryony Ford
6 Ethan Pullen

Audition 3Edit

Order Artist Coaches and artists choices
Roland Claire Sarah Robert
1 Daria W
2 Gemma Pulley
3 Jack Cowell
4 Mia Smith
5 TJ Evans
6 Noah Rowland

Audition 4Edit

Order Artist Coaches and artists choices
Roland Claire Sarah Robert
1 Clarissa Parker
2 Caven Maguire
3 Megan John
4 Gavin Roberts
5 Megan Peet
6 Kieran Robins

Audition 5Edit

Order Artist Coaches and artists choices
Roland Claire Sarah Robert
1 Caitlin Brown N/A
2 Laura Scaife N/A N/A
3 Tylar Perry N/A N/A N/A
4 Charlie Banks N/A N/A N/A

Battle RoundsEdit

✔ – Coach hit his/her "I WANT TO STEAL YOU" button
Gold – Artist elected to join this coach's team
Orange – Artist defaulted to join this coach's team
 – Coach didn't hit his/her "I WANT TO STEAL YOU" button
Green 
– Artist saved
Pink 
– Artist eliminated
Blue 
– Artist stolen

Battle RoundEdit

Order Coach

Artists

Coaches and artists choices
Roland Claire Sarah Robert
1 Roland Hulls Jack
Cowell
Caitlin
Brown
N/A
2 Claire Smout Megan
Richards
Laura
Scaife
N/A
3 Sarah Hanson Gemma
Pulley
Charlie
Banks
N/A
4 Robert Bothma Noah
Rowland
Kieran
Robins
N/A
5 Claire Smout Kathryn
Thompson
Ethan
Pullen
N/A N/A
6 Roland Hulls Anthony
Cutler
TJ
Evans
N/A
7 Claire Smout Ashley
Barnes
Bryony
Ford
N/A
8 Robert Bothma Daria
W
Megan
John
N/A
9 Sarah Hanson Jodie
Smith
Tylar
Perry
10 Roland Hulls Kaci
Abel
Mia
Smith
N/A
11 Sarah Hanson Tegan
Hall
Caven
Maguire
12 Robert Bothma Callum
O'Hagan
Clarissa
Parker

KnockoutsEdit

Green – Artist received a Fast pass and advanced to the Live shows
Blue 
– Artist won the Knockouts and advanced to the Live shows
Pink 
– Artist eliminated

Knockout 1Edit

Order Coach Artist(s) Result
1 Roland Hulls Anthony Cutler Saved
Bryony Ford Eliminated
Kaci Abel Saved
2 Caitlin Brown Fast pass
3 Claire Smout Ashley Barnes Eliminated
Laura Scaife Saved
Tylar Perry Saved
4 Ethan Pullen Fast pass

Knockout 2Edit

Order Coach Artist(s) Result
1 Sarah Hanson Gemma Pulley Saved
Jodie Smith Saved
Kieran Robins Eliminated
2 Caven Maguire Fast pass
3 Robert Bothma Callum O'Hagan Saved
Charlie Banks Eliminated
Noah Rowland Saved
4 Megan John Fast pass

Live ShowsEdit

Results summaryEdit

Contestants Week 1
(Quarter final)
Week 2
(Semi final)
Week 3
(The Final)
TEAM ROLAND
Caitlin Brown Safe Safe Runner up
Anthony Cutler Safe Eliminated Eliminated
(week 2)
Kaci Abel Eliminated Eliminated
(week 1)
TEAM CLAIRE
Tylar Perry Safe Safe Runner up
Laura Scaife Safe Eliminated Eliminated
(week 2)
Ethan Pullen Eliminated Eliminated
(week 1)
TEAM SARAH
Caven Maguire Safe Safe 4th
Gemma Pulley Safe Eliminated Eliminated
(week 2)
Jodie Smith Eliminated Eliminated
(week 1)
TEAM ROBERT
Callum O'Hagan Safe Safe Winner
Noah Rowland Safe Eliminated Eliminated
(week 2)
Megan John Eliminated Eliminated
(week 1)

Live Show 1Edit

Order Coach Artist Result
1 Roland Hulls Anthony Cutler Safe
2 Caitlin Brown Safe
3 Kaci Abel Eliminated
4 Claire Smout Ethan Pullen Eliminated
5 Laura Scaife Safe
6 Tylar Perry Safe
7 Sarah Hanson Caven Maguire Safe
8 Gemma Pulley Safe
9 Jodie Smith Eliminated
10 Robert Bothma Callum O'Hagan Safe
11 Megan John Eliminated
12 Noah Rowland Safe

Live Show 2Edit

Order Coach Artist Result
1 Roland Hulls Anthony Cutler Eliminated
2 Caitlin Brown Safe
3 Claire Smout Laura Scaife Eliminated
4 Tylar Perry Safe
5 Sarah Hanson Caven Maguire Safe
6 Gemma Pulley Eliminated
7 Robert Bothma Callum O'Hagan Safe
8 Noah Rowland Eliminated

Live Show 3Edit

Order Coach Artist Result
(Round 1)
Result
(Round 2)
1 Roland Hulls Caitlin Brown Safe Runner up
2 Claire Smout Tylar Perry Safe Runner up
3 Sarah Hanson Caven Maguire 4th N/A
(already eliminated)
4 Robert Bothma Callum O'Hagan Safe Winner

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.