FANDOM


The Voice of the UK
Series 2

Aired 18 March 2014 -
6 April 2014
Judges Roland Hulls
Sarah Hanson
Robert Bothma
Stuart Kent
Host(s) Regan Fletcher

The Voice of the UK is a competition when 4 judges search for The Singer who has the most amazing voice. The judges are: Roland Hulls, Sarah Hanson, Robert Bothma & Stuart Kent. The host is: Regan Fletcher.

TeamsEdit

Key
Gold – Winner
Silver – Runner-ups
Violet – Fourth place
Pink – Eliminated in The Shows
Bold Text – The stolen person
Green – Stolen in the knockouts (strikethrough the person's name)
Blue – Eliminated in battle rounds
Olive – Stolen in battle rounds (strikethrough the person's name)
Mentor Artists
Roland Hulls Megan Richards Charlie Banks Anthony Cutler Caitlin Brown Tegan Hall
Callum O' Hagan Gavin Roberts Ethan Pullen
Sarah Hanson Noah Rowlands Mia Smith Gemma Pulley Callum O'Hagan Megan Richards
TJ Evans Laura Scaife Kathryn Thompson
Stuart Kent Ashley Barnes Caven Maguire Laura Scaife Tegan Hall Kaci Abel
Tylar Perry Levi Farley Kieran Robins
Robert Bothma Megan John TJ Evans Kaci Abel Kerry Mansell Gemma Pulley
Megan Peet Bryony Ford Anthony Cutler

AuditionsEdit

✔ – Coach hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button
Orange – Artist defaulted to this coach's team
Yellow – Artist elected to join this coach's team
 – Coach didn't hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button

Audition 1Edit

Order

Artist Coaches and artists choices
Roland Sarah Stuart Robert
1 Kaci Abel
2 Callum O'Hagan
3 Kathryn Thompson
4 Jodie Smith
5 Anthony Cutler
6 Ethan Pullen

Audition 2Edit

Order

Artist Coaches and artists choices
Roland Sarah Stuart Robert
1 Tegan Hall
2 Ashley Barnes
3 Levi Farley
4 Megan Richards
5 Kerry Mansell
6 Bryony Ford

Audition 3Edit

Order

Artist Coaches and artists choices
Roland Sarah Stuart Robert
1 Gemma Pulley
2 Mia Smith
3 TJ Evans
4 Noah Rowland
5 Caven Maguire
6 Gavin Roberts

Audition 4Edit

Order

Artist Coaches and artists choices
Roland Sarah Stuart Robert
1 Daria W
2 Jack Cowell
3 Megan John
4 Megan Peet
5 Kieran Robins N/A
6 Caitlin Brown N/A
7 Laura Scaife N/A
8 Tylar Perry N/A N/A
9 Charlie Banks N/A N/A N/A

Battle RoundsEdit

✔ – Coach hit his/her "I WANT TO STEAL YOU" button
Gold – Artist elected to join this coach's team
Orange – Artist defaulted to join this coach's team
 – Coach didn't hit his/her "I WANT TO STEAL YOU" button
Green 
– Artist saved
Pink 
– Artist eliminated
Blue 
– Artist stolen

Battle RoundEdit

Order Coach

Artists

Coaches and artists choices
Roland Sarah Stuart Robert
1 Roland Hulls Charlie
Banks
Ethan
Pullen
N/A
2 Stuart Kent Ashley
Barnes
Kieran
Robins
N/A
3 Robert Bothma Anthony
Cutler
Kerry
Mansell
N/A
4 Sarah Hanson Kathryn
Thompson
Mia
Smith
N/A N/A
5 Sarah Hanson Laura
Scaife
Noah
Rowland
N/A
6 Robert Bothma Bryony
Ford
Megan
John
N/A N/A
7 Stuart Kent Caven
Maguire
Levi
Farley
8 Roland Hulls Caitlin
Brown
Gavin
Roberts
9 Roland Hulls Callum
O'Hagan
Tegan
Hall
10 Stuart Kent Tylar
Perry
Kaci
Abel
N/A
11 Robert Bothma Gemma
Pulley
Megan
Peet
N/A
12 Sarah Hanson Megan
Richards
TJ
Evans

KnockoutsEdit

{Note: 1 fast pass, 3 contestants, who are the 2 normal ones and the first steal.}

Green – Artist received a Fast pass and advanced to the Live shows
Blue 
– Artist won the Knockouts and advanced to the Live shows
Silver 
– Artist stolen
✔ – Coach hit his/her "I WANT TO STEAL YOU" button
Gold – Artist elected to join this coach's team
Orange – Artist defaulted to join this coach's team
 – Coach didn't hit his/her "I WANT TO STEAL YOU" button

Knockout 1Edit

Order Coach Artists Coaches and artists choices
Roland Sarah Stuart Robert
1 Roland
Hulls
Anthony Cutler N/A
Charlie Banks
Tegan
Hall
2 Caitlin Brown N/A N/A N/A N/A

Knockout 2Edit

Order Coach Artists Coaches and artists choices
Roland Sarah Stuart Robert
1 Sarah
Hanson
Callum O'Hagan N/A N/A
Megan Richards
Noah Rowlands
2 Mia
Smith
N/A N/A N/A N/A

Knockout 3Edit

Order Coach Artists Coaches and artists choices
Roland Sarah Stuart Robert
1 Stuart
Kent
Ashley Barnes N/A N/A
Laura
Scaife
Kaci
Abel
2 Caven Maguire N/A N/A N/A N/A

Knockout 4Edit

Order Coach Artists Coaches and artists choices
Roland Sarah Stuart Robert
1 Robert
Bothma
Gemma Pulley N/A N/A N/A
Kerry Mansell
TJ
Evans
2 Megan
John
N/A N/A N/A N/A

Live ShowsEdit

Results summaryEdit

Contestants Week 1 Week 2 Week 3
Round 1 Round 2
TEAM ROLAND
Megan Richards Bottom three Safe 4th Eliminated
(Week 3)
Charlie Banks Fast pass Eliminated Eliminated
(Week 2)
Anthony Cutler Bottom three Eliminated Eliminated
(Week 2)
Caitlin Brown Bottom three Eliminated
(Week 1)
TEAM SARAH
Noah Rowlands Bottom three Safe Safe Winner
Mia Smith Fast pass Eliminated Eliminated
(Week 2)
Gemma Pulley Bottom three Eliminated Eliminated
(Week 2)
Callum O'Hagan Bottom three Eliminated
(Week 1)
TEAM STUART
Ashley Barnes Fast pass Safe Safe Runner-up
Caven Maguire Bottom three Eliminated Eliminated
(Week 2)
Laura Scaife Bottom three Eliminated Eliminated
(Week 2)
Tegan Hall Bottom three Eliminated
(Week 1)
TEAM ROBERT
Megan John Bottom three Safe Safe Runner-up
Kaci Abel Fast pass Eliminated Eliminated
(Week 2)
TJ Evans Bottom three Eliminated Eliminated
(Week 2)
Kerry Mansell Bottom three Eliminated
(Week 1)

Live Show 1Edit

Order Coach Artist Result
1 Roland Hulls Anthony Cutler Bottom three
2 Caitlin Brown Eliminated
3 Charlie Banks Fast pass
4 Megan Richards Bottom three
5 Sarah Hanson Callum O'Hagan Eliminated
6 Gemma Pulley Bottom three
7 Mia Smith Fast pass
8 Noah Rowlands Bottom three
9 Stuart Kent Ashley Barnes Fast pass
10 Caven Maguire Bottom three
11 Laura Scaife Bottom three
12 Tegan Hall Eliminated
13 Robert Bothma Kaci Abel Fast pass
14 Kerry Mansell Eliminated
15 Megan John Bottom three
16 TJ Evans Bottom three

Live Show 2Edit

Order Coach Artist Result
1 Roland Hulls Charlie Banks Eliminated
2 Anthony Cutler Eliminated
3 Megan Richards Saved
4 Sarah Hanson Mia Smith Eliminated
5 Gemma Pulley Eliminated
6 Noah Rowlands Saved
7 Stuart Kent Ashley Barnes Saved
8 Caven Maguire Eliminated
9 Laura Scaife Eliminated
10 Robert Bothma Kaci Abel Eliminated
11 Megan John Saved
12 TJ Evans Eliminated

Live Show 3Edit

Order Coach Artist Result
(Round 1) 
Result
(Round 2)
1 Roland Hulls Megan Richards 4th N/A
(already eliminated)
2 Sarah Hanson Noah Rowlands Safe Winner
3 Stuart Kent Ashley Barnes Safe Runner-up
4 Robert Bothma Megan John Safe Runner-up

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.